Cadets 2007


38 kg  1:a Cassandra Sjögren, Team Skåne/SWE, 2:a Karoline Lorvik, NOR, 3:a Caroline Luu Nilsson, Team Skåne/SWE,
4:a Emma Hilding, BK Atle/SWE


40 kg   1:a Chinami Abe, JPN, 2:a Agnieska Rakoczy, Dolny Slask/POL, 3:a Elena Demidova, RUS, 4:a Yulia Blinova, RUS


43 kg  1:a Miori Suzuki, JPN, 2:a Mika Naganuma, JPN,
3:a
Sakie Arakawa, JPN, 4:a Natsumi Hayami, JPN


46 kg  1:a Yuki Irie, JPN, 2:a Jessica Blasszka, NED,
3:a
Malin Bergman, BK Snar, 4:a Eri Koyanagi, JPN

49 kg  1:a Svetlana Shiryaeva, RUS, 2:a Natalia Kusminska, Dolny Slask/POL, 3:a Jessica Abrahamsson, Team Skåne/SWE,
4:a Magumi Sugimoto, JPN

52 kg  1:a Sabina Magnusson, SWE, 2:a Lisa Matsson, SWE,
3:a
Yana Permyakova, RUS, 4:a Yui Terao, JPN

56 kg  1:a Hanna Johansson, SWE,
2:a
Fabienne Wittenwiler, SUI,
3:a
Renata Omilusik, Dolny Slask/POL,
4:a Linda Andresen, Domnarvets BK/SWE

60 kg  1:a Chiaki Arai, JPN, 2:a Yulia Alborova, RUS,
3:a Gabriela Belegic, AUT, 4:a Shiori Tatekou, JPN

65 kg  1:a Natalia Vorobyeva, RUS, 2:a Antra Lapina, LAT,
3:a
Sandra Mäkelä, SWE,
4:a
Amalia Wulffeldt, Klippans BK/SWE

70 kg 1:a Nina Zvedetskaya, RUS,
2:a
Adrianna Greger, Dolny/Slask/POL, 3:a Anna Svensson, Västerås BK, 4:a Stine Mari Bondal, NOR

Best wrestler in cadets: Sabina Magnusson, SWE
 

 

 

SENIOR 2007


48 kg  1:a Anne Chaterine Deluntsch, FRA, 2:a Iwona Sadowska, POL,
3:a Valentina Kvasova, RUS, 3:a Sofia Matsson, SWE

51 kg  1:a Ai Shimizu, JPN, 2:a Sachiko Suzuki, JPN,
3:a
Alena Adashinskaya, RUS, 3:a Myriam Prost, FRA,

55 kg  1:a Anna Gomis, FRA, 2:a Sofa Poubouridou, GRE,
3:a Sylwia Bilenska, POL, 3:a Johanna Matsson, SWE

59 kg  1:a Ida Therese Karlsson, SWE, 2:a Galina Legenkina, RUS,
3:a
Gudrun Hoie, NOR, 3:a Meryem Selloum, FRA,

63 kg  1:a Sara McMann, USA, 2:a Agoro Papavassiliou, GRE,
3:a
Monika Rogien POL, 3:a Helena Allandi, SWE

67 kg  1:a Elena Pirozhkova, RUS, 2:a Emma Weberg, SWE,
3:a
Julia Bartnovskaya, RUS, 3:a Paulina Grabowska, POL

72 kg  1:a Alena Starodubtseva, RUS, 2:a Jenny Fransson, SWE,
3:a
Marina Gastl, AUT, 3:a Maria-Louiza Vrioni, GRE

Best wrestler in senior: Anna Gomis, FRA